Listing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Ponte Vedra Coastal Realty, Inc. 115 Havencrest Avenue Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Pending (126 Days)
$525,000 (USD)
Description
MLS #:
2123511
2123511
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2021
2021
Style
Traditional
Traditional
County
St. Johns County
St. Johns County
Listed By
Vicki Piatt, Ponte Vedra Coastal Realty, Inc.
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:42 PM GMT+0000
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:42 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $344/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
Parking
- Attached
- Garage
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,967 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$525,000
-4%
-$24,000
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$549,000
-2%
-$13,500
Jan 05, 2026
Listed
$562,500
-
-
Location
The sunroom adds additional living space, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Notable upgrades include a 4' garage extension, tankless gas water heater, in-wall pest control system, washer and dryer, and energy-efficient construction—making this home as practical as it is stylish. Residents enjoy an unparalleled, active-adult lifestyle with world-class amenities including:
Resort-style pools & spa
Full-service restaurant & bar
State-of-the-art fitness center
Ballroom & social spaces
Pickleball (300+ members), tennis & bocce
Billiards & community garden
Kayak launch with access to the Intracoastal Waterway
Beyond the gates, Nocatee's award-winning amenities are just minutes away via golf-cart pathsoffering water parks, concerts, food trucks, shopping, and dining.
115 Havencrest is the perfect opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living, luxury finishes, and one of Northeast Florida's most desirable active-adult lifestyles.