71 Cody Street St. Augustine, FL 32084
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Momentum Realty

  71 Cody Street St. Augustine, FL 32084

Pending (106 Days)
$370,990 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,861
SQFT

Description

Welcome home to this well maintained 4 bedroom 2 bath residence offering a functional open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. New flooring throughout home. The spacious kitchen features warm wood cabinetry stainless steel appliances ample counter space and a large island with bar seating that opens to the living and dining areas. The bright and inviting living room provides plenty of space to relax while the dining area offers access to the backyard through sliding glass doors creating easy indoor outdoor flow. The split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy with a generously sized primary suite and additional bedrooms perfect for family guests or a home office. Updated lighting and well kept finishes throughout add to the home's move in ready appeal. Enjoy a low maintenance yard and a two car garage for added convenience. Conveniently located near shopping dining and everyday amenities this home offers comfort space and functionality.

MLS #:
2126876
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019

NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 11 2026 at 7:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $210/Quarterly
Flooring
  • Vinyl
  • Carpet
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Garage
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,861 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 15, 2026
Price Changed
$370,990
-1%
-$4,510
Mar 31, 2026
Price Changed
$375,500
0%
-$490
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$375,990
-1%
-$5,010
Jan 25, 2026
Listed
$381,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®